What's on Tennis Channel and TC Plus
What's on Tennis Channel and TC Plus

Order of Play: ATP Monte Carlo, WTA Dothan, Fed Cup LIVE on TC & TC Plus

Watch ATP Monte Carlo and WTA Dothan LIVE on Tennis Channel and TC Plus

April 21th - LIVE on Tennis Channel

7:30AM ET: Center Court ATP Monte Carlo Semifinals/Fed Cup USA vs FRA
1PM ET: Tennis Channel Live at Monte Carlo

ATP Monte Carlo (Rolex Monte Carlo Masters)
COURT RAINIER III
7:30 AM ET - Semifinal # 1
[1] Rafael NADAL (ESP) vs [4] Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)
Not Before 9:30 AM ET - Semifinal # 1
Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) or [3] Alexander ZVEREV (GER)
Followed By – Doubles Semifinal #2
[3] Oliver MARACH (AUT)/Mate PAVIC (CRO) vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND)/Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)

April 21st - LIVE on Tennis Channel Plus

5:30AM ET: ATP Monte Carlo Doubles Semifinal #1
6AM ET: Fed Cup Semifinal - Germany vs Czech Republic
8AM ET: Fed Cup Semifinal - USA vs France
12PM ET: WTA Dothan Semifinals

ATP Monte Carlo (Rolex Monte Carlo Masters)
COURT RAINIER III
5:30 AM ET

[WC] Simone BOLLELI (ITA)/Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs [4] Bob BRYAN (USA)/Mike BRYAN (USA)

Fed Cup Semifinal: Germany vs Czech Republic
Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany
6AM ET

Rubber 1: Julia GOERGES (GER) vs Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
Followed by
Rubber 2: Angelique KERBER (GER) vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)

Fed Cup Semifinal: USA vs France
Arena Du Pays D’Aix, Aix-en-Provence, France

8AM ET

Rubber 1: Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
Followed by
Rubber 2: Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) vs Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA)

WTA Dothan (Hardee’s Pro Classic)
Stadium Court

12PM ET

Singles Semifinal #1
Not Before 2:30 PM ET
Singles Semifinal #2

April 22nd - LIVE on Tennis Channel

5:30AM ET: Center Court ATP Monte Carlo Finals/Fed Cup USA vs FRA
1PM ET: Tennis Channel Live at Monte Carlo

ATP Monte Carlo (Rolex Monte Carlo Masters)
COURT RAINIER III
5:30 AM ET

Doubles Final
Not Before 8:30 AM ET
Singles Final

April 22nd - LIVE on Tennis Channel Plus
5AM ET: Fed Cup Semifinal - Germany vs Czech Republic
7AM ET: Fed Cup Semifinal - USA vs France
2PM ET: WTA Dothan Finals

Fed Cup Semifinal: Germany vs Czech Republic
Porsche Arena, Stuttgart, Germany

6AM ET

Rubber 3: Julia GOERGES (GER) vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE)
Followed by
Rubber 4 (if nec.): Angelique KERBER (GER) vs Petra KVITOVA (CZE)
Followed by
Rubber 5 (if nec.): Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER)/Tatjana MARIA (GER) vs Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)/Barbara STRYCOVA (CZE)

Fed Cup Semifinal: USA vs France
Arena Du Pays D’Aix, Aix-en-Provence, France

7AM ET

Rubber 3: Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) vs Sloane STEPHENS (USA)
Followed by
Rubber 4 (if nec.): Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA) vs Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA)
Followed by
Rubber 5 (if nec.): Amandine HESSE (FRA)/Kristina MLADENOIC (FRA) vs Madison KEYS (USA)/Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA)

WTA Dothan (Hardee’s Pro Classic)
Stadium Court

2:00 PM ET

Singles Final
Followed by
Doubles Final

April 23rd - LIVE on Tennis Channel

5AM ET: Center Court ATP Barcelona
1PM ET: Tennis Channel Live

ATP Barcelona (Open Banc Sabadell)
Pista Rafa Nadal

5AM ET

Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1

April 23rd - LIVE on Tennis Channel Plus

5AM ET: ATP Barcelona

ATP Barcelona (Open Banc Sabadell)
Pista 1
5AM ET

Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1
Followed by
Singles Round 1
Pista 2
5AM ET
Singles Round 1

Watch ATP Monte Carlo and WTA Dothan LIVE on Tennis Channel and TC Plus

<="" sd-embed="">



Share This Story